PRIVACY POLICY

Dear customers, CARE Natural Beauty, is always mindful of our customers and their personal information.

Excellence in our service and quality in our products are key factors for us, for we believe this way we can change the world, human beings, and nature. Our fantastic products are entirely natural and organic to take care of you, your body and soul with love, kindness, and a lot of good vibes.

As we are an internet sales company, we take all the necessary measures to secure your information. Therefore, we ask you to pay attention to the rules in this policy.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the CARE Natural Beauty Site, (also referred to herein as “CARE Natural Beauty,” “we,” “our” or “ours”) by the Site User (referred to herein as “you,” “your” or “yours”).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before accessing, registering, using, or obtaining any materials, information, or products through this Site.

By accessing or subscribing to any activities through the Site, you state that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions of Use, the Shipping, Exchange and Returns Policies, and to any additional terms related to the Site (“Agreements”).

IF YOU DO NOT FULLY AGREE TO ALL THE AGREEMENTS, DO NOT USE THE SITE OR PURCHASE ANY PRODUCTS THROUGH IT.

Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy shall be interpreted as defined in the Site Terms and Conditions of Use.

You acknowledge that we may, at any time and in our sole discretion, modify this Privacy Policy and other Agreements. Ergo, we encourage you to read the Agreements when navigating our Site from time to time. That way, you will always be informed! When we make changes to the Agreements, we will provide you with a description of substantial changes made. It will be sent to the e-mail address you informed when you registered or through a notice displayed on the Site homepage. After the implementation of the modified version of the Agreements, on your first access to the Site, we may also request a new acceptance statement to the latest version of the Agreements. Your continued use of the Site following the changes implemented will be deemed as your acceptance.

By accessing, using, and making any purchases through the Site, you will provide information to us, some of which are personal data. This Privacy Policy describes your privacy rights on how CARE Natural Beauty collects, uses, stores, shares, and protects your information.

In this Privacy Policy:

  • We will tell you what information we collect;

  • We will explain how we use, store and treat the collected information;

  • We will indicate with whom the information may be shared; and

  • We will inform you of your options regarding the collection, use, storage, and processing of your information.

THROUGH THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE, AND HANDLING OF YOUR INFORMATION, INCLUDING PERSONAL DATA BY CARE Natural Beauty, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS DESCRIBED HEREIN.


1. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we may collect your information, some of which may be personal data. Such information may include IP address, browser used, operating system and settings, access times, and referral URL. If you access the Site through a mobile device, we may also collect data that identifies your device, its settings, and its location.

Also, for you to register on the Site to access the Restricted Personal Area, purchase Products and carry out other related activities, you must enter certain information through specific areas in the Site, including:

  • Full name

  • Age

  • Mailing/billing address

  • Marital status

  • Qualification

  • Affiliation 

  • Telephone number

  • E-mail address

  • ID (RG or RNE)

  • CPF

If you are under 18 (eighteen) years old, we will require you to provide the above information of your parent(s) or legal guardian(s).

Also, we may require you to submit a readable copy of personal documents that prove the information above.

If you purchase any Products through the Site, we may require you to provide information regarding the selected payment method, such as credit card number, expiration date, card verification value (CVV), billing address, cardholder's name, and other pertinent information.

You declare that all data, information, and documents informed in the Site are up-to-date, complete, accurate, and truthful.

You acknowledge that providing this information is essential to the full functioning of the Site and all functionality allowed by it. You may choose not to provide such information; however, some features of the Site, including registration and purchase, may not be available to you without providing this information.


2. HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

We collect the information you submit on the Site so that you can register and access the Restricted Personal Area, purchase Products, and carry out related activities through the Site.

Additionally, we may collect information passively through tools that identify your browsing data such as IP address, browser used, operational system, and settings, access times, and referral URL.

We may also collect information from third parties. For example, if you access your Site account through your account on other sites such as Facebook or Google.


3. THE USE OF COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGY

By using the Site, you authorize us to use cookies and similar technology to collect your data.

A cookie is a small text file that is sent over the Internet and inserted into your computer, mobile phone, or other devices when you visit a website.

Cookies allow the recognition of computers, mobile phones, and devices that access the Site. Also, they recognize your preference and can provide customized content.

Additionally, we may use pixel tags, which are clear graphic images placed on a website or an e-mail indicating the views of a website, or e-mails.

Also, our partners (including advertisers) may use this technology to offer products and services to you based on your behavioral pattern.

You may choose not to allow or to restrict the collection of such information through cookies or similar technologies on your browser settings. Such settings vary across browsers; therefore, we recommend that you refer to the Help menu in your browser for more information.

However, we emphasize that some aspects of the Site require cookies to function. By not allowing or restricting cookies, you acknowledge that you will not be able to use such features.


4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • We use collected information to:

  • Ensure the technical functionality of the Site;

  • Better understand Site Users;

  • Allow registration for Restricted Personal Area access;

  • Provide or offer Products or make similar activities available;

  • Show more relevant ads or suppress ads that you consider irrelevant;

  • Ensure you get the best deals and offers;

  • Contact you in case of administrative issues, and further relevant information is needed;

  • Send e-mails regarding Product offers provided by CARE Natural Beauty, products and services provided by our partners if you agreed to receive such information; and 

  • Perform other relevant activities to make the Site available and functional.


5. WITH WHOM YOUR INFORMATION CAN BE SHARED

We will not share information that may identify you with any third party without your permission, unless we are required by law, court order or at the request of a competent authority, or when we believe, in our sole discretion, disclosing such information is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report suspected illegal activities or investigate any violations of our Agreements.

If you provide your consent, we may share certain personal information with service providers and partners, including to deliver targeted advertising, product delivery, and services.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you acknowledge that we may from time to time be required to share your information including personal data with partners and service providers to enable the Site to operate and to purchase Products through it, such as information consulting companies, information technology, credit card companies, and other banking institutions, and you agree to share your information on these terms. We undertake to require such partners, service providers, or affiliates to protect your information under this Privacy Policy.

In addition, you hereby agree that we may share your information with our affiliates, who will undertake to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy, as well as with third parties in case of a merger, acquisition, incorporation or sale of CARE Natural Beauty assets.

Finally, we may post shared aggregate information without identifying users, in order to pass information about the Site and to provide the Products through it.



6. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

CARE Natural Beauty uses appropriate security measures following industry standards to ensure the protection of the Site and your information through the Site. However, you acknowledge that no system, server, or software is immune to attacks and/or intrusions by hackers and other malicious agents. Also, that CARE Natural Beauty is not responsible for any unauthorized data deletion, collection, use, or disclosure resulting from attacks that CARE Natural Beauty could not reasonably prevent by safety standards. 


7. HOW WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may store your data on our own or third-party servers and data centers. Servers, data centers, and providers of such services may be outside Brazil. You agree to the storage or transfer of your information outside Brazil. Countries in which we may store your data may have different and/or less strict privacy/data protection and data security regulations than those in Brazil. Thus, your information may be subject to access requests by governments, courts, or law enforcement authorities in those countries by their laws. We will provide the necessary safeguards to protect your personal information subject to applicable laws in these other countries.


8.  THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

You acknowledge that CARE Natural Beauty has no control over the content and performance of Third-Party Websites. By clicking the link on the Site to go to a Third-Party Website, you are leaving the Site. Therefore, CARE Natural Beauty will have no control over your use of Third-Party Websites. Third-Party Websites may have their terms and conditions of use and privacy policies. Your use of such Third-Party Websites will be governed by their terms and conditions as well as privacy policies.


9. EXCLUSION OF YOUR INFORMATION

Upon termination of your relationship with CARE Natural Beauty and consequent deletion of your registration from access to the Restricted Personal Area of the Site, you may request the permanent removal of your personal data by communicating to CARE Natural Beauty via the contact addresses provided on the website.

However, you acknowledge that CARE Natural Beauty may be legally required to keep certain data even if you request such deletion, including but not limited to application access log data according to Art.15 of Law 12.965/2014.


10. HOW WE MANAGE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can manage your account privacy settings at any time through our Site. You may also delete your registration on the Site through this page.

You acknowledge, however, that sending us e-mails to address administrative issues regarding your use of the Site and the provision of relevant information is essential for us to manage and operate the Site. Therefore,  you will only stop receiving such e-mails if you delete your registration.


11. CONTACTING

If you have any questions, doubts or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at atendimento@carenaturalbeauty.com

From our heart to yours, we hope that You, Dear Customer, have a beautiful self-care experience with CARE Natural Beauty.

#TakeCARE

a CARE é

  • Livre de Crueldade e Vegana
  • Sem preservativos artificiais
  • Livre de parabenos
  • Produção orgânica